Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          10GBASE-CR SFP-SFP Twinax Copper Cable, 1m

          More From: Arista Networks
          Item #: 17266366
          Mfr. Part#: CAB-SFP-SFP-1M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet cable
          • 3.30ft

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          Call for Pricing
          The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media. To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers five transceiver types, each optimized for a different media and distance reach. In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber and Cat-5 copper.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Network Cable Type Ethernet cable
          General
          Length 3.30 ft
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09