Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 100BASE-FX SFP MSA STD MMF 1310NM 2KM LC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17879488
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-100BASE-FX-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100MB/s

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $36.48
           
          Industry Standard 100Base-FX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .35 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 MB/s
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07