Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 100Mbps RJ-45 to SC port Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32698351
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MFMC-LX-4SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $289.40
           
          This is a one to one managed media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our one to one type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03