Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 100Mbps RJ-45 to ST port POE Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32694060
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMCPD-FX-ST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports PoE, Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $225.97
           
          This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This product series of media converters allows two types of network segments to be connected easily. The DC/DC powered PoE media converter is a powered device (PD) that complies with IEEE802.3af standard, which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with a DC/DC converter, accepting power from IEE802.3af Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, PoE
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10