Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 100MBS 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter

          ACP-EP 100MBS 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31828812
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMCMN-MM13SM-2SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $80.43
           
          This is a mini media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 1310nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 2km to 20km. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10