Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 10GBase-DWDM100GHz SFP+ Transceiver, MSA TAA

          ACP-EP 10GBase-DWDM100GHz SFP+ Transceiver, MSA TAA
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30580000
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10GB-DW26-40-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.