Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBASE-ER SFP+ SMF for Dell 1550NM 40KM LC 100 Compatible

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17390295
          Mfr. Part#: 430-4585-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          Dell 430-4585 Compatible 1000Base-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC). A Dell SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Dell compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Dell's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ER
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07