Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 10GBASE-LR Xenpak MSA STD SMF 1310NM 10KM SC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17879963
          Mfr. Part#: XEN-10GBASE-LR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This MSA Compliant XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5" H x 1.4" W x 4.8" D
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.