Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 10GBase-LRM Transceiver Module

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 15043484
          Mfr. Part#: DEM-435XT-DD-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The D-Link DEM 435XT-DD SFP+ transceiver module features 10GBase-LRM LC multi-mode cabling, distances up to 660 feet, and 1310nm.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.