Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBase-SR MMF LC XFP 850NM 300M

          ACP-EP 10GBase-SR MMF LC XFP 850NM 300M
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 15301738
          Mfr. Part#: EW3A0000713-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $232.78
           
          Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Application/Usage: Data Networking
          Application/Usage: Optical Network
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10GBase-LR
          Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08