Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBase-ZR XFP SMF Module F Brocade

          ACP-EP 10GBase-ZR XFP SMF Module F Brocade
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16331402
          Mfr. Part#: 10G-XFP-ZR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Foundry products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZR transceiver, the 10G-XFP-ZR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Foundry and Brocade product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 10GBASE-ZR
          Form-factor: XFP
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1550nm
          Distance: 80km
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
          Contents Transceiver, documenation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08