Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Read Our Latest Business IT Magazine

Messages

          ACP-EP 10GBS SGL SFP+ NIC QLogic Compatible Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 21566177
          Mfr. Part#: QLE3240-LR-CK-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $368.67
           
          This is a QLogic QLE3240-LR-CK comparable 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with 1 included LR SFP+ that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82599 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open SFP+ port allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          O/S Notes Windows Server 2012, Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or greater, Windows 7 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2010, Windows 8.1 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 (64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x, and 3.x, FreeBSD 7.2 or later, Windows Vista Final (32 and 64 bit)
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 5.2"H x 0.9"W x 4.7"D
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08