Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP 10GBS SGL SFP+ NIC QLogic Compatible Transceiver

          ACP-EP 10GBS SGL SFP+ NIC  QLogic Compatible Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 21566396
          Mfr. Part#: QLE8240-SR-CK-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a QLogic QLE8240-SR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. The network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the certification test program, your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          O/S Notes Windows Server 2012, Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or greater, Windows 7 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2010, Windows 8.1 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 and 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 and 64 bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 (64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x, and 3.x, FreeBSD 7.2 or later, Windows Vista Final (32 and 64 bit)
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 5.2"H x 0.9"W x 4.7"D
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.