Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 1Gbps 2-port RJ-45 to 2-port SFP Media Converter

          ACP-EP 1Gbps 2-port RJ-45 to 2-port SFP Media Converter
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32700802
          Mfr. Part#: AO-GES-22-S
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $153.30
           
          This is an unmanaged two port RJ-45 to two port SFP switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. The UTP port supports all 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 half and full duplex modules, and the SFP port supports only 1000Mbps and full-duplex modules. This can extend your fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links. These media converters and switches are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03