Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP 1GBS SGL SFP PCIE X4 NIC HP Compatible

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 21566388
          Mfr. Part#: 394793-B21-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $178.24
           
          This is a HP 394793-B21 comparable Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with 1 included SX SFP that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82574 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 1Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a range of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08