Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP 2-Strand LC-LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Cable, Orange, 152.4m

          ACP-EP 2-Strand LC-LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Cable, Orange, 152.4m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 33116296
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-LC-LC-153M6MMFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 502.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $732.95
           
          This is a 153m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 502.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05