Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 3M Mellanox Compatible MFS4R12CB-003 DAC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 22522942
          Mfr. Part#: MFS4R12CB-003-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • InfiniBand
          • Fiber optic
          • 3m
          • Complies with MSA Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $451.95
           
          Mellanox MFS4R12CB-003 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 3m). A 100% Mellanox compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This Mellanox compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

          The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Mellanox's cable and is built to meet or exceed Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type InfiniBand
          Contents Cable
          General
          Length 3 m
          Physical Dimensions 3.00m (9.84ft)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05