Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 40GBASE-LR4 407-BBGN DELL QSFP+ TAA XCVR

          ACP-EP 40GBASE-LR4 407-BBGN DELL QSFP+ TAA XCVR
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31759511
          Mfr. Part#: 407-BBGN-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput over single-mode fiber using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver ensures that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07