Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP 40Gbps 1-port QSFP+ to 2-port QSFP+ Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32695311
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MCC40GQSFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4, Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This is a 40G OEO media converter card (3R Repeater) with 2 open QSFP slots. The open QSFP port allows for media conversion between multi-mode to single mode, and distance extension for 40G or 10G ethernet links (10km max). The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. The media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4, Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07