PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          ACP-EP 5dB SMF Fiber Optic Attenuator, 2-Pack

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16354250
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Network attenuator
          • Fiber optic

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $42.95
           
          ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB comes as a male to female LC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 5 dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Network attenuator
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03