PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connection Interactive eCatalog: Moving IT Forward

Messages

          ACP-EP 5dB SMF Fiber Optic Attenuator, 2-Pack

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16354250
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network attenuator
          • Fiber optic

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $41.95
           
          2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Network attenuator
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08