Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP AddOn 100MBS 1 SC TO 1 SC Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18196734
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-FMC-MMSM-2SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.