Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP AddOn 2 4 8GBS FC-SW SFP+ 150M For HP

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17001915
          Mfr. Part#: AJ715A-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This HP AJ715A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.