Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP AddOn BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m HP Compatible Transceiver

          ACP-EP AddOn BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m HP Compatible Transceiver
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 27565546
          Mfr. Part#: 747698-B21-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $738.09
           
          Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceiver is a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates from 4x10 Gb/s for high density application.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.20 oz
          Compatibility Notes Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.7"w x 5.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) QSFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09