Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Read Our Latest Business IT Magazine

Messages

          ACP-EP ADDON COMP 100Base-BX TAA XCVR Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32055840
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10BD-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $180.40
           
          This Rad SFP-10BD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550 nmTx and 1310 nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-BX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10