Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP AddOn Extreme 10320 QSFP+ Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 18188259
          Mfr. Part#: 10320-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This Extreme Networks 10320 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Compatible OEM: Extreme Networks
          Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 10320
          Connector: LC
          DOM: DOM
          Form Type: QSFP+
          HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
          Media: SMF
          Reach: 10km
          Speed: 40GBase
          Speed Description: 40-Gigabit
          Transceiver Type: LR4
          UNSPSC Code: 43201553
          Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"h x 2.75"w x 4.75"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06