Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Read Our Latest Business IT Magazine

Messages

          ACP-EP ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32056113
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-14D-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $161.06
           
          This Rad SFP-14D compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 transmission rates for up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03