Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP Cisco to Mellanox 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 15m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32497411
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-QCIQMX-AOC15M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • 49.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $603.95
           
          This Cisco to Mellanox dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.21ft). It is 100% Cisco to Mellanox compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Mellanox's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          General
          Length 49.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10