PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 9 125, Singlemode, Duplex, 1m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14483445
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC singlemode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $20.95
           
          AddOn's Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) duplex LC/LC patch cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC singlemode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09