PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 62.5 125, Multimode, Duplex, 1m

          ACP-EP Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 62.5 125, Multimode, Duplex, 1m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14483488
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft

          Ordering Information

          AddOn's 1M Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) duplex LC/SC patch cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to SC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

          This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top