Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP IBM 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver, TAA

          ACP-EP IBM 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver, TAA
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 30580747
          Mfr. Part#: BN-CKM-QS-SR-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .50 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1.2"H x 2.75"W x 4.75"D
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.