Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP J4859C SFP 10KM XCVR TAA Transceiver for HP (5 pack)

          ACP-EP J4859C SFP 10KM XCVR TAA Transceiver for HP (5 pack)
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 33209370
          Mfr. Part#: J4859C-AO-5PK
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $234.30
           
          This 5 pack of HP J4859C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09