Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP Juniper Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 15m

          ACP-EP Juniper Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 15m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32545929
          Mfr. Part#: QFXQSFPDACBO15MAOCAO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • 49.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This Juniper Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15.00m (49.21ft). This Juniper Networks active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks's cable and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Length 49.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.