Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP LC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex PVC Fiber Cable, Blue, 1m

          ACP-EP LC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex PVC Fiber Cable, Blue, 1m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 31931668
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF-BLU
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 1m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 blue patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Blue
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.