Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP LC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 15m

          ACP-EP LC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 15m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32067728
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-SC-LC-15M6MMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 49.00ft

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $31.95
           
          This is a 15m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 49.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09