PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP LC-SC 9 125 Singlemode Fiber Cable, Yellow, 3m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16831845
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-SC-LC-3MS9SMF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC singlemode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 10.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $15.95
           
          This is a 3 m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex SC/LC OS1 patch cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. The cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The injection molding process provides the connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC singlemode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 10.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07