PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          ACP-EP LC-ST 9 125 Singlemode Fiber Cable, Yellow, 5m

          ACP-EP LC-ST 9 125 Singlemode Fiber Cable, Yellow, 5m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16832021
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-ST-LC-5MS9SMF
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC singlemode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.40ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $16.95
           
          The ADD-ST-LC-5M9SMF is a 5 m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) single strand simplex ST/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC singlemode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 16.40 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08