Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 50m

          ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 50m
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32701274
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-50M6MM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Crossover
          • Fiber optic
          • 164.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $391.95
           
          This is a 50m multi-mode fiber (MMF) female to female MPO/MPO OM1 crossover patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 62.5/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 1 gigabit, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Crossover
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 164.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06