Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Crossover Patch Cable, Yellow, 40m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32701258
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPOMPO-40M9SM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Crossover
          • Fiber optic
          • 131.00ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $291.95
           
          This is a 40m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS1 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Crossover
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 131.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05