Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP MPO to 6xLC Duplex Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable, Aqua, 5m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 17951128
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-MPO-6LC5M5OM3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.40ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This is a 5m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/6xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 12 LC (6 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 6xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Aqua
          Length 16.40 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.