Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP OC-192 STM-64 LR2 XFP F Brocade SMF 1550NM 80KM LC

          ACP-EP OC-192 STM-64 LR2 XFP F Brocade SMF 1550NM 80KM LC
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 16331541
          Mfr. Part#: OC192-XFP-LR2-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          This Brocade OC192-XFP-LR2 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.