PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          ACP-EP OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Aqua, 1m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14702783
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $22.95
           
          ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4 is a 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. It is designed to enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss.

          Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07