Messages

          ACP-EP OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Aqua, 30m

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14702927
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships Monday
          • Patch Patch Cable / LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 98.00ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards

          AddOn network upgrades 30 m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. In addition, this OM4 fiber transfers up to 550 meters using an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $93.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          03