Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP QSFP+ SR4 MPO 40-GIG SR4 DOM MMF 850NM MPO Transceiver for MSA

          ACP-EP QSFP+ SR4 MPO 40-GIG SR4 DOM MMF 850NM MPO Transceiver for MSA
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32502671
          Mfr. Part#: QSFP-40GBASE-4LC2MAO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $942.12
           
          This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a 4 LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09