Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP QSFP+ TO 4XSFP+ ACTIVE 3M Compatible DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 3M Transceiver for Dell

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 33202021
          Mfr. Part#: AOC-QSFP-4SFP10G3MAO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $550.62
             
            This is a Dell compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            07