Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          ACP-EP QSFP28 2KM CWDM 407-BBVO Compatible TAA XCVR 100-GIG CWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Dell

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 33201618
          Mfr. Part#: 407-BBVO-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This Dell 407-BBVO compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07