Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP SFP 100B-FX GIGE 1310 MMF Adtran Compatible

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 25488920
          Mfr. Part#: 1442655G1C-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $53.04
           
          ADTRAN SFP transceivers are ideally suited for the broadband access portfolio product line that will allow service providers to leverage existing investments in their fiber infrastructure. ADTRAN's SFPs provide the ability to deliver a full range of service types, including broadband data, Internet access, business and entertainment video, and telephony using Ethernet transport over fiber and copper facilities.

          The ADTRAN SFP portfolio offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media, including multimode fiber, single mode fiber, copper, and wavelength division multiplexing fiber interfaces. ADTRAN SFPs provide the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with great flexibility.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.25"
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06