Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP+ 10KM FTLF1328P2BNV TAA XCVR 8-GIG LW SMF LC Transceiver for Finisar

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32516052
          Mfr. Part#: FTLF1328P2BNV-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Supports Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.