Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX AFCT-5710PZ TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC Transceiver for Avago

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32528715
          Mfr. Part#: AFCT-5710PZ-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $51.36
           
          This Avago AFCT-5710PZ compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05