Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 120KM ZX LC 10064 TAA XCVR 1-GIG ZX SMF LC Transceiver for Extreme

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32504561
          Mfr. Part#: 10064-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Extreme Networks 10064 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.