Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          ACP-EP SFP 15KM OC12-SFP-IR1 TAA XCVR OC-12 IR SMF LC Transceiver for Brocade

          ACP-EP SFP 15KM OC12-SFP-IR1 TAA XCVR OC-12 IR SMF LC Transceiver for Brocade
          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32509080
          Mfr. Part#: OC12-SFP-IR1-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            This Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.